The Usos

Current Ring Name(s): The Usos, The Uso Brothers
                                               Jimmy Uso
                                               Jey Uso

Real Name(s): Jonathan Fatu (Jimmy)
                            Joshua Fatu (Jey)

Hometown: San Francisco, California

Born: August 22, 1985
                  
Height: 6’1″ (each)

Weight: 479lbs (combined
                 251lbs (Jimmy)
                 228lbs (Jey)

Wrestling Debut: June 8, 2007
FCW Debut: 2009
WWE Debut: May 24, 2010

******

Jimmy and Jey Uso are a professional wrestling tag team. They are currently signed to the WWE as members of the SmackDown brand.

The Usos are members of the legendary Anoa’i family. They are the sons of Solofa Fatu Jr., who is known as Rikishi. The family also includes various other wrestlers such as The Wild Samoans, The Rock, Umaga, Roman Leakee (FCW), Manu, Yokozuna, Rosey, The Tonga Kid, Rocky Johnston, and Peter Maivia.

Match History

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s